Sign In | Join Free | My cgsdigital.com
cgsdigital.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephone Accessories >

1 To 32 G657A1 Passive Splitter Single Mode Rack Mounted PLC Splitter

1 To 32 G657A1 Passive Splitter Single Mode Rack Mounted PLC Splitter

Categories Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: PLC-RM-1x32-SCA
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Delivery Time: 5~8 days after get payment
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
IL: 16.5 dB
Port: 1 to 32
Connector: SC/APC, LC/APC or customized
RL: >55dB
Cable length: 1.0m, 1.5m or customized
Wave length: 1260~1650nm
Company Info.
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1 To 32 G657A1 Passive Splitter Single Mode Rack Mounted PLC Splitter

    1 To 32 G657A1 Passive Splitter Single Mode Rack Mounted PLC Splitter


    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
    - Configuration Type: 1x32, SC/APC connector or customized
    - Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
    - High Polarization Extinction Ratio
    - Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
    - Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
    - Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    - Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
    - Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

    Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
    Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
    The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.

    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications:
    - Optical Signal Distribution
    - Data Communications
    - LAN and CATV System
    - FTTX Deployment
    - FTTH Network
    - Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    - Outside Plant Equipments
    - DWDM and CWDM systems

    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
    - Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connector or customized
    - Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
    - High Polarization Extinction Ratio
    - Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
    - Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
    - Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    - Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
    - Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures:

    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

    Fiber length1m or custom length
    Connector TypeCustom specified
    Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min *55
    Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW)300
    Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
    PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
    Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
    PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81


    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea


















































    Quality 1 To 32 G657A1 Passive Splitter Single Mode Rack Mounted PLC Splitter for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 cgsdigital.com. All rights reserved.