Sign In | Join Free | My cgsdigital.com
cgsdigital.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Communication Cables >

Fiber Optic Communication QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 2km 40G-PSM-IR4

Categories QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: RayOptek
Model Number: RT-M40I13-C00
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time: ASAP
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Product: 40Gb/S QSFP+ PSM IR4 Module
Application: 40G Ethernet
Data Rate: 40G
Distance: 2km
Wavelength: 1310NM
Sensitivity: -12.5
Power Consumption: <2.5W
Tx Min(dbm): -5.2
Tx Max(dbm): 0.5
Voltage: 3.3V
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Fiber Optic Communication QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 2km 40G-PSM-IR4

    Fiber Optic Communication QSFP+ Transceiver Module 1310nm 2km 40G-PSM-IR4


    Specifications


    1. 40G 4 channels QSFP+ PSM 2km DDM optical transceiver

    2. Date Rate: 40G
    3. Distance: 2km
    4. Temperature: 0 to +70 degree

    5. Low power consumption <2.5W


    Features


    1. Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

    2. Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

    3. Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

    4. Low power consumption <2.5W,meet class 3

    5. Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    6. 3.3V power supply voltage

    7. RoHS 6 compliant

    8. Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    9. Single MPO connector receptacle

    10. Built-in digital diagnostic function



    Applications


    1. InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

    2. 40G Ethernet

    3. Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

    4. Datacenter



    Order Information


    P/NRT-M40I13-C00
    Data rate40G/ps
    Distance1.4km
    Wavelenth1310nm
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorMTP(MPO)
    Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    BrandRayOptek

    Description


    The Rayoptek RT-M40I13- C00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm FP laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM IR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.


    Product Tags:

    QSFP+ Transceiver

      

    QSFP+ Module

      
    Quality Fiber Optic Communication QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 2km 40G-PSM-IR4 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 cgsdigital.com. All rights reserved.